The TDs elected to the 32nd Dáil so far

Fine Gael and Labour have suffered big losses...

fine gael, labour, results, general, election, dail, vote

Sinn Fein President Gerry Adams with Sinn Fein candidate Denise Mitchell and Mary Lou McDonald. Image: RollingNews.ie

Results are flowing in from across the country following Friday's general election, and we have been finding out what candidates will become TDs in the 32nd Dáil.

You can see a list of all the elected TDs so far below.

Updated at 19.30, 1st March - 156 / 158 TDs elected

Fianna Fáil

Bobby Aylward (Carlow-Kilkenny)

John McGuinness (Carlow-Kilkenny)

Brendan Smith (Cavan Monaghan)

Niamh Smyth (Cavan Monaghan)

Timmy Dooley (Clare)

Kevin O'Keefe (Cork East)

Billy Kelleher (Cork North Central)

Aindrias Moynihan (Cork North West)

Michael Moynihan (Cork North West)

Michael McGrath (Cork South Central)

Micheál Martin (Cork South Central)

Margaret Murphy O'Mahony (Cork South West)

Charlie McConalogue (Donegal)

Pat 'The Cope' Gallagher (Donegal)

Sean Haughey (Dublin Bay North)

Jim O'Callaghan (Dublin Bay South)

Darragh O'Brien (Dublin Fingal)

John Curran (Dublin Mid West)

John Lahart (Dublin South West)

Jack Chambers (Dublin West)

Anne Rabbitte (Galway East)

Éamon Ó Cuív (Galway West)

John Brassil (Kerry)

Frank O'Rourke (Kildare North)

James Lawless (Kildare North)

Fiona O'Loughlin (Kildare South)

Seán O'Feargháil (Kildare South)

Sean Fleming (Laois)

Willie O'Dea (Limerick City)

Niall Collins (Limerick County)

Robert Troy (Longford Westmeath)

Declan Breathnach (Louth)

Dara Calleary (Mayo)

Lisa Chambers (Mayo)

Thomas Byrne (Meath East)

Shane Cassells (Meath West)

Barry Cowen (Offaly)

Eugene Murphy (Roscommon Galway)

Marc MacSharry (Sligo Leitrim)

Jackie Cahill (Tipperary)

Mary Butler (Waterford)

James Browne (Wexford)

Pat Casey (Wicklow)

Eamon Scanlon (Sligo-Leitrim)

Fine Gael

John Paul Phelan (Carlow-Kilkenny)

Pat Deering (Carlow-Kilkenny)

Heather Humphreys (Cavan-Monaghan)

Pat Breen (Clare)

Joe Carey (Clare)

David Stanton (Cork East)

Dara Murphy (Cork North Central)

Michael Creed (Cork North West)

Simon Coveney (Cork South Central)

Jim Daly (Cork South West)

Joe McHugh (Donegal)

Richard Bruton (Dublin Bay North)

Eoghan Murphy (Dublin Bay South)

Kate O'Connell (Dublin Bay South)

Paschal Donohoe (Dublin Central)

Alan Farrell (Dublin Fingal)

Frances Fitzgerald (Dublin Mid West)

Noel Rock (Dublin North-West)

Josepha Madigan (Dublin Rathdown)

Catherine Byrne (Dublin South Central)

Colm Brophy (Dublin South West)

Leo Varadkar (Dublin West)

Maria Bailey (Dun Laoghaire)

Sean Barrett (Dun Laoghaire) - automatically re-elected 

Mary Mitchell O'Connor (Dun Laoghaire)

Ciaran Cannon (Galway East)

Sean Kyne (Galway West)

Hildegarde Naughton (Galway West)

Brendan Griffin (Kerry)

Bernard Durkan (Kildare North)

Martin Heydon (Kildare South)

Charlie Flanagan (Laois)

Michael Noonan (Limerick City)

Patrick O'Donovan (Limerick County)

Tom Neville (Limerick County)

Peter Fitzpatrick (Louth)

Fergus O'Dowd (Louth)

Enda Kenny (Mayo)

Michael Ring (Mayo)

Helen McEntee (Meath East)

Regina Doherty (Meath East)

Damien English (Meath West)

Marcella Corcoran Kennedy (Offaly)

Tony McLoughlin (Sligo-Leitrim)

John Deasy (Waterford)

Micheal D'Arcy (Wexford)

Paul Kehoe (Wexford)

Andrew Doyle (Wicklow)

Simon Harris (Wicklow)

Green Party

Eamon Ryan  (Dublin Bay South)

Catherine Martin (Dublin Rathdown)

Independent Alliance

Finian McGrath (Dublin Bay North) 

Shane Ross (Dublin Rathdown)

Sean Canney (Galway East)

Kevin "Boxer " Moran (Longford Westmeath)

Michael Fitzmaurice (Roscommon Galway)

John Halligan (Waterford)

Independents / Other

Michael Harty (Clare)

Michael Collins (Cork South West)

Thomas Pringle (Donegal)

Tommy Broughan (Dublin Bay North)

Maureen O'Sullivan (Dublin Central)

Clare Daly (Dublin Fingal)

Joan Collins (Dublin South Central)

Katherine Zappone (Dublin South West)

Catherine Connolly (Galway West)

Noel Grealish (Galway West)

Danny Healy-Rae (Kerry)

Michael Healy-Rae (Kerry)

Denis Naughten (Roscommon-Galway)

Michael Lowry (Tipperary)

Mattie McGrath (Tipperary)

Seamus Healy (Tipperary)

Mick Wallace (Wexford)

Labour

Sean Sherlock (Cork East)

Brendan Ryan (Dublin Fingal)

Joan Burton (Dublin West)

Jan O'Sullivan (Limerick City)

Alan Kelly (Tipperary)

Brendan Howlin (Wexford)

People Before Profit / Anti Austerity Alliance

Mick Barry (Cork North Central)

Gino Kenny (Dublin Mid West)

Bríd Smith (Dublin South Central)

Paul Murphy (Dublin South West)

Ruth Coppinger (Dublin West)

Richard Boyd Barrett (Dun Laoghaire)

Sinn Féin

Kathleen Funchion (Carlow Kilkenny)

Caoimhghin Ó Caoláin (Cavan Monaghan)

Pat Buckley (Cork East)

Jonathan O'Brien (Cork North Central)

Donnchadh O'Laoghaire (Cork South Central)

Pearse Doherty (Donegal)

Mary Lou McDonald (Dublin Central)

Denise Mitchell (Dublin Bay North)

Louise O'Reilly (Dublin Fingal)

Eoin O'Broin (Dublin Mid West)

Dessie Ellis (Dublin North West)

Aengus Ó'Snodaigh (Dublin South Central)

Sean Crowe (Dublin South West)

Martin Ferris (Kerry)

Brian Stanley (Laois)

Maurice Quinlivan (Limerick City)

Gerry Adams (Louth)

Imelda Munster (Louth)

Peadar Tóibín (Meath West)

Carol Nolan (Offaly)

Martin Kenny (Sligo Leitrim)

David Cullinane (Waterford)

John Brady (Wicklow)

Social Democrats

Roisín Shortall (Dublin North West)

Catherine Murphy (Kildare North)

Stephen Donnelly (Wicklow)

Live from @ElectionNT